06 May
Normal registration
24 Feb - 09 Apr
Late registration
10 Apr - 06 May

Results

Total medals

73 Gold
73 Silver
58 Bronze

Male / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -64 kg (Light feather)

Show more results

Male / Brown / Master 3 (41+) / -64 kg (Light feather)

Male Absolute / Blue / Adult / Absolute

Show more results

Male Absolute / Blue / Master 1 / Absolute

Show more results

Female / Blue / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)

Boys / White / MIRIM1 / -21 kg (Light feather) MIRIM1

Show more results

Boys / White / MIRIM1 / -27 kg (Light) MIRIM1

1

SOTARO SUZUKI Japan

AXIS JIU-JITSU ACADEMY

2

KYAN HARA Japan

AXIS JIU-JITSU ACADEMY

Boys / White / MIRIM 2 / -24 kg(Rooster) MIRIM2

1

konosuke yamashita Japan

CHIDORI BJJ

2

Kousyu Takano Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

HARUKU SEKINE Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Boys / White / MIRIM 2 / -27 kg (Light feather) MIRIM2

1

HIROAKI KATO Japan

AMBITIOUS JIU-JITSU ACADEMY

2

kokoro suzuki Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

Boys / White / MIRIM 2 / -39 kg (Medium Heavy) MIRIM2

1

EDY NOZAWA Japan

DRAGONS DEN

2

TAIYO KOJIMA Japan

AXIS JIU-JITSU ACADEMY

Boys / White / INTANTIL 1 / --41 kg (Medium Heavy)

Boys / White / INFANTIL 2 / -39 kg (Light feather) INFANTIL2

1

Takeru Nakajima Japan

PARAESTRA KOGA

2

Aden Urban United States

UPRISING

Boys / Grey / MIRIM 2 / -24 kg(Rooster) MIRIM2

1

KEIICHI IKETANI Japan

CARPE DIEM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU

2

KAZUYA KURAOKA Japan

AXIS JIU-JITSU ACADEMY

Boys / Grey / MIRIM 2 / -27 kg (Light feather) MIRIM2

2

Soh Tanaka Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

Takumi Imada Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

3

Kousuke Kishi Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

Boys / Grey / MIRIM 2 / -30 kg (Feather) MIRIM2

1

KOUKI TAKAHASHI Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

TAKUMI KOBIYA Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

3

HAYATE KAKESU Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Boys / Grey / MIRIM 2 / -33 kg (Light) MIRIM2

1

TAKUTO HARA Japan

AXIS JIU-JITSU ACADEMY

2

Brodie DeVinney United States

UPRISING

3

Jyutaro Yoshioka Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Boys / Grey / MIRIM 2 / -36 kg (Middle) MIRIM2

1

Ethan Gardner United States

UPRISING

2

ryunosuke yata Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Boys / Grey and Yellow / INTANTIL 1 / -36 kg (Light) INFANTIL1

1

ZEN ONOZUKA Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

2

Taiga Hirama Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

KOSUKE UTSUMI Japan

AXIS JIU-JITSU ACADEMY

Show more results

Boys / Grey / INTANTIL 1 / -39kg (Middle) INFANTIL1

Boys / Grey / INTANTIL 1 / --41 kg (Medium Heavy)

2

JULIAN TONKS Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

3

MASAKI SATO Japan

STARDUST STUDIO JIU-JITSU TC

3

Hinata Matsumoto Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

Boys / Grey / INTANTO JUVENIL / -46 kg (Rooster) INFANTO JUVENIL

Boys / Yellow / INFANTIL 2 / -47 kg (Middle) INFANTIL2

2

Itsuki Takahashi Japan

CARPE DIEM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU

3

AREN ONOZUKA Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

Daiki Saito Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Boys / Yellow / INTANTO JUVENIL / -62 kg (Middle) INFANTO JUVENIL

1

TAIRON YAMAGUCHI Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

2

Yamato Tamamura Japan

CHIDORI BJJ

3

haru oonuma Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

Kyoya Ichikawa Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Boys / Orange / INFANTIL 2 / -53 kg (Heavy) INFANTIL2

1

Raito Yasumura Japan

PARAESTRA KOGA

2

Shaw Shirai Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

Alex Kulyk United States

UPRISING

Boys Absolute / ALL BELTS / MIRIM1

Show more results

Boys Absolute / ALL BELTS / MIRIM 2

Show more results

Boys Absolute / ALL BELTS / INTANTIL 1

Show more results

Boys Absolute / ALL BELTS / INFANTIL 2

1

Shaw Shirai Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

2

Raito Yasumura Japan

PARAESTRA KOGA

3

Itsuki Takahashi Japan

CARPE DIEM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU

3

AREN ONOZUKA Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Show more results

Boys Absolute / ALL BELTS / INTANTO JUVENIL

1

TAIRON YAMAGUCHI Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

2

kanji funada Japan

ZENDOKAI KOGANEI DOJO

3

Kyoya Ichikawa Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

Yamato Tamamura Japan

CHIDORI BJJ

Show more results

Girls / White / MIRIM1 / -27 kg (Light) MIRIM1

1

shiika nomiyama Japan

CHIDORI BJJ

2

AYANE OHSHIMA Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

SIO HISAOKA Japan

CHIDORI BJJ

Girls / White / INTANTIL 1 / -39kg (Middle) INFANTIL1

1

Alexandrea Preston United States

UPRISING

2

NANAMI IMADA Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

Girls / White / INTANTO JUVENIL / -54 kg (Feather) INFANTO JUVENIL

Girls / Grey / MIRIM 2 / -24 kg(Rooster) MIRIM2

Girls / Grey / MIRIM 2 / -27 kg (Light feather) MIRIM2

1

Cocone Saito Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

2

Misaki Matsumoto Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

Girls / Grey / MIRIM 2 / -30 kg (Feather) MIRIM2

1

YUI TAMARI Japan

AXIS JIU-JITSU ACADEMY

2

Riana Pontemayor Guam

UPRISING

Girls / Grey / INTANTIL 1 / -36 kg (Light) INFANTIL1

Girls Absolute / ALL BELTS / MIRIM 2

Girls Absolute / ALL BELTS / INTANTIL 1

1

YUI TAMARI Japan

AXIS JIU-JITSU ACADEMY

2

NANAMI IMADA Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA

3

MIYU IMAMURA Japan

AXIS YOKOHAMA