14 Oct 2017
Normal registration
14 Oct - 13 Oct
Late registration
14 Oct - 15 Oct

Results

Total medals

112 Gold
109 Silver
64 Bronze

Male / Blue / Adult / OPEN CLASS

Show more results

Male / Blue / Master 1 / OPEN CLASS

Show more results

Male / Purple / Master 2 / LIGHT FEATHER

Female / Blue / Adult / OPEN CLASS

Kids / GREEN / MIDDLE / INFANTO-JUVENIL

1

kouki masada Japan

STRAPPLE

2

Akira Yano Brazil

KUSSANO TEAM

Kids / GREEN / FEATHER / INFANTO-JUVENIL

1

Gregory Tanaka Brazil

IMPACTO BJJ BATORE

2

Yamato Tamamura Japan

AXIS

Kids / GREY / FEATHER / MIRIM1

1

Noah Kanashiro Brazil

BONSAI JIU-JITSU JAPAN

2

akito okawa Japan

PARAESTRA KOIWA

Kids / GREY / FEATHER / MIRIM2

1

AIRU ADACHI Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

Soh Tanaka Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

Brodie DeVinney United States

UPRISING

3

kounosuke sakata Japan

Free & Free

Show more results

Kids / GREY / LIGHT / INFANTIL1

2

Max Yamato Epstein Japan

UPRISING

Kids / GREY / LIGHT / MIRIM1

Kids / GREY / LIGHT / MIRIM2

1

RASOU MURAKAMI Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

Kendy Yamaguchi de Oliveira Brazil

SEKITANI GOLD TEAM

Kids / GREY / MEDIUM HEAVY / INFANTIL1

1

KOUTA NOMIYAMA Japan

CHIDORI BJJ

2

tatuya ohba Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

Kids / GREY / MEDIUM HEAVY / INFANTIL2

1

naoki ohtaka Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

Yuma Ichikawa Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Kids / GREY / MIDDLE / INFANTO-JUVENIL

1

Ian Takeuchi United States

UPRISING

2

Kyoya Ichikawa Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Kids / GREY / ULTRA HEAVY / INFANTIL1

1

Kaio Nogiri Japan

IMPACTO BJJ BATORE

2

SOTA TAKAHASHI Japan

STRAPPLE

Kids / GREY / ULTRA HEAVY / INFANTIL2

1

Renan Izuhara Japan

IMPACTO BJJ BATORE

2

DAICHI SUGAWARA Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Kids / GREY / ULTRA HEAVY / MIRIM2

1

KODAI YAMADA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

Felipe Nemoto Brazil

SEKITANI GOLD TEAM

3

YUSHIN SATO Japan

AXIS

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN HEAVY / INFANTIL1

1

Kaio Nogiri Japan

IMPACTO BJJ BATORE

2

NALU TSUYUKI Japan

GRABAKA JIU-JITSU CLUB

3

Sakuya Ito Japan

ROCHA JIU-JITSU

Show more results

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN HEAVY / INFANTIL2

1

RYOTO NEI Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

kouhei ueda Japan

SEKITANI GOLD TEAM

3

Renan Izuhara Japan

IMPACTO BJJ BATORE

Show more results

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN HEAVY / MIRIM2

1

KAZUTO TOMITA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

KODAI YAMADA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

3

Kaila Sano Japan

AXIS

Show more results

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN LIGHT / INFANTIL1

3

Daiki Saito Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Show more results

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN LIGHT / INFANTIL2

1

Itsuki Takahashi Japan

CARPE DIEM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU

2

AITO OMURA Japan

AXIS

3

AREN ONOZUKA Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN LIGHT / INFANTO-JUVENIL

1

Akira Yano Brazil

KUSSANO TEAM

2

Gregory Tanaka Brazil

IMPACTO BJJ BATORE

3

Yamato Tamamura Japan

AXIS

Show more results

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN LIGHT / MIRIM1

2

Noah Kanashiro Brazil

BONSAI JIU-JITSU JAPAN

Show more results

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN LIGHT / MIRIM2

1

RASOU MURAKAMI Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

Kendy Yamaguchi de Oliveira Brazil

SEKITANI GOLD TEAM

Show more results

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN LIGHT / INFANTO-JUVENIL / FEMALE

1

Sakura Mori Japan

AXIS

2

AYUMI KANASHIRO Brazil

BONSAI JIU-JITSU JAPAN

3

KINAREE ADKINS United States

FOREIGN ATHLETES

Kids / ORANGE / MEDIUM HEAVY / INFANTIL2

1

Shaw Shirai Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

2

kouhei ueda Japan

SEKITANI GOLD TEAM

Kids / ORANGE / MEDIUM HEAVY / INFANTO-JUVENIL

1

TAIRON YAMAGUCHI Japan

AXIS

2

Lucas Miyamoto Brazil

SEKITANI GOLD TEAM

Kids / WHITE / FEATHER / INFANTIL1

1

RUI TOMORI Japan

PARAESTRA KOIWA

2

Taiga Hirama Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Kids / WHITE / FEATHER / INFANTIL2

1

kanji funada Japan

2

eijiro fukuda Japan

GRABAKA JIU-JITSU CLUB

Kids / WHITE / FEATHER / MIRIM1

2

Bruno Kikuchi junior Brazil

DAMM FIGHT JAPAN

3

KYAN HARA Japan

AXIS

3

Haruki Terashima Japan

CHIDORI BJJ

Show more results

Kids / WHITE / FEATHER / MIRIM2

1

KOTARO MIZUKAMI Japan

CARPE DIEM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU

2

VITO SORCI United States

AXIS

3

Eita Mitsui Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

Show more results

Kids / WHITE / HEAVY / INFANTIL1

1

SHIYUU MORIE Japan

AXIS

2

YUKAI SAWADA Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

3

MASAKI SATO Japan

AXIS

Kids / WHITE / LIGHT / INFANTIL1

1

KOSUKE UTSUMI Japan

AXIS

2

RYOSUKE SUGIMOTO Japan

AXIS

Kids / WHITE / LIGHT / MIRIM1

1

IBUKI KAMIKAWA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

yuuto ohtaka Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

Kids / WHITE / LIGHT / MIRIM2

1

TAKUTO HARA Japan

AXIS

2

Tomoyuki Suzuki Brazil

DAMM FIGHT JAPAN

3

yoshito narita Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

Kids / WHITE / MIDDLE / MIRIM1

1

SAKURA YOSHINAGA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

Fernando Nakano Brazil

DAMM FIGHT JAPAN

Kids / WHITE / MIDDLE / MIRIM2

2

Kaila Sano Japan

AXIS

Kids / WHITE / SUPER HEAVY / MIRIM2

1

Anny Kikuchi Brazil

DAMM FIGHT JAPAN

Kids / WHITE / ULTRA HEAVY / INFANTIL1

1

Gabriel Choy Japan

DAMM FIGHT JAPAN

2

Lyle Kiyokawa United States

AXIS

Kids / YELLOW / FEATHER / INFANTIL1

2

HIROTO NEI Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

3

chiaki yagi Japan

BONSAI JIU-JITSU JAPAN

Show more results

Kids / YELLOW / FEATHER / INFANTIL2

1

Itsuki Takahashi Japan

CARPE DIEM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU

2

AITO OMURA Japan

AXIS

3

TOMA YOKOKAWA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

3

AREN ONOZUKA Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Kids / YELLOW / HEAVY / INFANTIL1

1

Sakuya Ito Japan

ROCHA JIU-JITSU

2

riku Inoue Japan

STRAPPLE

3

KAZUKI TOMITA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

3

TAKEHIRO NAKAIKE Japan

PARAESTRA KOIWA

Show more results

Kids / YELLOW / MIDDLE / INFANTIL1

1

NALU TSUYUKI Japan

GRABAKA JIU-JITSU CLUB

2

ROB WATANABE Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

3

Daiki Saito Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

Kids / YELLOW / MIDDLE / INFANTIL2

1

RYOTO NEI Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

KAITO UEHARA Japan

GRABAKA JIU-JITSU CLUB

Kids / YELLOW / ULTRA HEAVY / INFANTIL2

1

haru oonuma Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

2

Rodrigo Molina Japan

IMPACTO BJJ BATORE

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN LIGHT / MIRIM1 / FEMALE

1

KOHAKU MIZUKAMI Japan

CARPE DIEM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU

2

MANAMI NEI Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

3

KANNA OMURA Japan

AXIS

Show more results

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN HEAVY / INFANTIL1/ FEMALE

1

AI YOSHINAGA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN LIGHT / INFANTIL1/FEMALE

1

Seika Hayashi Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

2

RINO OMURA Japan

AXIS

Kids / ALL BELTS / OPEN LIGHT / MIRIM2 / FEMALE

1

TAMAMI YAGI Japan

BONSAI JIU-JITSU JAPAN

2

SAKURA YOSHINAGA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

3

LEIA OMURA Japan

AXIS

Kids / GREY / SUPER FEATHER/ MIRIM2/FEMALE

1

TAMAMI YAGI Japan

BONSAI JIU-JITSU JAPAN

2

LEIA OMURA Japan

AXIS

Kids / ORANGE / FEATHER / INFANTO-JUVENIL

1

AYUMI KANASHIRO Brazil

BONSAI JIU-JITSU JAPAN

Kids / WHITE / FEATHER / MIRIM1 / FEMALE

1

MANAMI NEI Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

2

shiika nomiyama Japan

CHIDORI BJJ

3

maika hayashi Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO

3

KANNA OMURA Japan

AXIS

Show more results

Kids / WHITE / LIGHT / MIRIM1 / FEMALE

1

KOHAKU MIZUKAMI Japan

CARPE DIEM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU

2

RIRIKA MORIE Japan

AXIS

Kids / YELLOW / FEATHER / INFANTIL1/ FEMALE

1

Seika Hayashi Japan

AXIS ICHINOMIYA

2

Nicolly Sekitani Brazil

SEKITANI GOLD TEAM

3

RINO OMURA Japan

AXIS

Kids / YELLOW / MIDDLE / INFANTIL1/ FEMALE

1

AI YOSHINAGA Japan

PARAESTRA - IKEBUKURO